2015

Wood County Dartball League

Final Tournament

Standings

(Week #4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Team                                                          W     L    .PCT    GB

  1-Pemberville Methodist                           9     2     .818      -

  2-BG Nazarene                                             8     3     .727     1        

  3-Stony Ridge                                               7     4     .636      2

  4-Bethlehem #1                                           6    5     .545      3

     BG Cloverdale                                           6     5     .545      3

     Pemberville Presbyterian                      6     5     .545      3

  7-BG Trinity United Methodist                 5     6     .454     4

     Zion Luckey                                               5     6     .454    

  9-BG St. Mark’s                                            4     7     .364     5

     New Rochester                                         4     7     .364     5

     Salem-Grace United                                4     7     .364     5

12-Bethlehem #2                                           2     9     .182    7

 

4th-place Tie-breaker (Head-to-Head): B#1 (1-1), BGC (1-1), PP (1-1)

7th-plcae Tie-breaker (Head-to-Head): BGTUM defeated ZL

9th-place Tie-breaker (Head-to-Head):  BGSM (2-0), NR (1-1), SGU (0-2) 

 

WCDL ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT at BG St. Mark ’s (7:30 p.m.)

(Second Team Listed was the Designated Home Squad)

 

April 13 Results

Round #10

Board A: BG Cloverdale (6) vs. St. Mark’s (2)

Board B: Pemberville Presbyterian (5) vs. Stony Ridge (2)

Board C: Bethlehem #1 (4) vs. Zion Luckey (9)

Board D: BG Trinity United Methodist (4) vs. Pemberville Methodist (8)

Board E: New Rochester (4) vs. Bethlehem #2 (5) – 10 innings

Board F: BG Nazarene (1) vs. Salem-Grace United (4)

 

Round #11

Board A: Stony Ridge (3) vs. Bethlehem #1 (4) – 11 innings

Board B: BG St. Mark’s (5) vs. BG Trinity United Methodist (6)

Board C: Pemberville Presbyterian (3) vs. Salem-Grace United (4)

Board D: Bethlehem #2 (3) vs. BG Cloverdale (4)

Board E: Zion Luckey (12) vs. BG Nazarene (14)

Board F: Pemberville Methodist (13) vs. New Rochester (4)

 

----------------------END OF TOURNEY----------------------

 

April 20

WCDL Awards Banquet (6:30 p.m.)

St. John’s Lutheran Church – Stony Ridge, Ohio

  G M S  

 

Great

Midwest

Sports

CAG+1-Full+Color+NO+TAG-01.png

Wood County (Ohio)

Dartball League

 

A Production of Great Black Swamp Services

© 2015-2020 by Mark D. Kunstmann -- GBSS

The Dartball Team of