2014-15

Wood County Dartball League

Final Regular-Season

Standings

(Week #22)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     Team                                                          W     L    .PCT    GB

  1-BG Nazarene                                           49    17   .742      -

  2-Pemberville Methodist                        43    23   .652      6

  3-Zion Luckey                                             39    27   .591    10

  4-Bethlehem #1                                         36    30   .545    13

     Stony Ridge                                             36    30   .545    13

  6-BG Trinity United Methodist               34    32   .515    15

  7-Bethlehem #2                                         30    36   .455    19

      New Rochester                                       30    36   .455    19

  9-Pemberville Presbyterian*                   29    37   .439    20

10-BG Cloverdale*                                        27    39   .409    22

11-Salem-Grace United                              22    44   .333    27

12-BG St. Mark’s                                           21    45   .318    28

 

* Totals included three forfeit wins for BGC; three forfeit losses for PP

 

Notes:

4th-place Tie-breaker:  B#1 won season series, 4-2; 7th-place Tie-breaker:  Season series tied, 3-3

 

March 16 Results (Week #22)

[2] Bethlehem #1 (2-5-5) at [1] Stony Ridge (3-3-3)

[3] BG Trinity United Methodist (4-10-8) at [0] BG St. Mark ’s (3-4-2)

[2] Salem-Grace United (1-5-7) at [1] Pemberville Presbyterian (2-3-0)

[2] BG Cloverdale (11-8-1) at [1] Bethlehem #2 (1-5-2) – 3rd game (10 innings)

[2] BG Nazarene (7-3-7) at [1] Zion Luckey (4-12-0)

[0] New Rochester (3-1-3) at [3] Pemberville Methodist (7-2-8)

 

--------------------END REGULAR SEASON--------------------

 

WCDL ROUND-ROBIN TOURNAMENT at BG St.Mark’s (7:30 p.m.)

(Second Team Listed is the Designated Home Squad)

March 23 Schedule (Week #1)

Round #1

Board A: Pemberville Methodist vs. Zion Luckey

Board B: Bethlehem #1 vs. BG St. Mark’s

Board C: Salem-Grace United vs. New Rochester

Board D: Stony Ridge vs. BG Trinity United Methodist

Board E: BG Cloverdale vs. Pemberville Presbyterian

Board F: BG Nazarene vs. Bethlehem #2

 

Round #2

Board A: New Rochester vs. Bethlehem #1

Board B: Pemberville Methodist vs. Salem-Grace United

Board C: BG St. Mark ’s vs. BG Nazarene

Board D: Bethlehem #2 vs. Pemberville Presbyterian

Board E: BG Trinity United Methodist vs. Zion Luckey

Board F: BG Cloverdale vs. Stony Ridge

 

Round #3

Board A: Pemberville Presbyterian vs. BG St. Mark’s

Board B: Zion Luckey vs. BG Cloverdale

Board C: Bethlehem #1 vs. Bethlehem #2

Board D: BG Nazarene vs. New Rochester           

Board E: Stony Ridge vs. Pemberville Methodist

Board F: Salem -Grace United vs. BG Trinity United Methodist

  G M S  

 

Great

Midwest

Sports

CAG+1-Full+Color+NO+TAG-01.png

Wood County (Ohio)

Dartball League

 

A Production of Great Black Swamp Services

© 2015-2020 by Mark D. Kunstmann -- GBSS

The Dartball Team of